Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fond Du Lac, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fond Du Lac, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fond Du Lac, Wi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,0156,845
ChlefAlgeria 7,3094,542
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6744,769
CeresArgentina 8,6235,358
ChamicalArgentina 8,5475,311
ChepesArgentina 8,6425,370
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,1706,320
ConcordiaArgentina 8,9025,532
CórdobaArgentina 8,7055,410
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7155,416
CorrientesArgentina 8,4785,268
CairnsAustralia 14,1488,792
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0859,374
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,11210,634
CedunaAustralia 16,14810,035
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7859,187
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8419,222
Cobar MoAustralia 15,1379,406
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1218,775
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4839,000
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,31510,138
ChittagongBangladesh 12,6627,869
CharnocksBarbados 4,3902,728
CotonouBenin 9,5855,956
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6535,377
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8015,469
CabroboBrazil 7,6274,739
CaceresBrazil 7,3514,568
CaetiteBrazil 7,9314,928
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7394,809
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9304,928
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3915,214
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5895,337
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4224,612
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3005,158
CaparaoBrazil 8,5795,331
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9934,967
CaratingaBrazil 8,4965,279
CaravelasBrazil 8,4725,264
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8664,888
CarolinaBrazil 7,0174,360
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5725,327
CataguasesBrazil 8,6155,353
CatalaoBrazil 8,0274,988
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2635,135
CaxiasBrazil 7,0394,374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9535,563
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6334,743
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6015,345
ChapecoBrazil 8,6875,398
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0144,359
CipoBrazil 7,9114,916
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9994,349
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3525,190
CordeiroBrazil 8,6935,402
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7514,817
CorumbaBrazil 7,6674,765
CoximBrazil 7,7274,802
CrateusBrazil 7,2394,498
CuiabaBrazil 7,3694,579
CuritibaBrazil 8,6685,387
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0761,290
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,9751,848
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,8521,772
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,0161,874
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0181,875
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2931,425
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,5552,209
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,0751,911
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,2522,021
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,5261,570
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,3001,429
Chapais, QcCanada 1,229764
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7671,098
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0001,243
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0001,243
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,8631,779
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8231,133
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,1791,354
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,309814
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0771,290
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7071,061
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,3972,111
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,1691,969
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9691,223
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 759472
Comox, BcCanada 2,8261,756
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,7631,717
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2931,425
Coronation, AbCanada 1,9351,203
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1701,349
ChicoChile 10,1816,327
ChillanChile 9,0885,647
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0915,649
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,1285,051
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,0526,246
Curico-General FreireChile 8,9275,548
ChangchunChina 9,7106,034
ChangduChina 11,6647,248
ChangshaChina 11,7187,282
ChengduChina 11,6387,232
ChongqingChina 11,7267,286
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2752,657
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,5594,697
CamagueyCuba 2,6711,660
CasablancaCuba 2,3581,466
ChebCzech Republic 7,0814,400
CopenhagenDenmark 6,7164,174
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1911,983
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2232,003
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2322,009
CanarEcuador 5,2383,255
CairoEgypt 9,7776,076
CaenFrance 6,3723,960
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6474,130
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,5843,470
CocobeachGabon 10,5756,571
CologneGermany 6,7124,171
ChiosGreece 8,7655,447
CorfuGreece 8,2925,153
ConakryGuinea 8,0575,007
CatacamasHonduras 3,2202,001
CholutecaHonduras 3,3892,106
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,5978,450
CherrapunjiIndia 12,3407,668
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,3407,668
ChahbaharIran 11,7137,279
ClaremorrisIreland 5,6173,491
ClonesIreland 5,7033,544
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6293,498
CorkIreland 5,7303,561
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7323,562
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6294,741
CameriItaly 7,1684,454
CampobassoItaly 7,8204,860
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6234,737
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6694,766
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5544,694
Cape MeleItaly 7,2434,501
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,9744,955
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1535,066
CerviaItaly 7,4814,649
CiampinoItaly 7,6734,768
Cimone MountainItaly 7,3864,589
Cisa PassItaly 7,3184,548
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6104,729
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,3084,541
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,2165,106
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,1655,074
ChibaJapan 9,9186,163
ChichibuJapan 9,9326,172
ChichijimaJapan 10,5996,586
ChoshiJapan 9,8686,132
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,6806,015
ChilekaMalawi 13,8708,619
ChitedzeMalawi 13,6368,474
ChitipaMalawi 13,2758,249
ChihuahuaMexico 2,3001,429
ComitanMexico 3,0801,914
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7187,281
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,5575,939
ChoirMongolia 9,8506,121
CasablancaMorocco 6,8254,241
ChindeMozambique 14,2048,827
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,5758,436
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,2208,215
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3148,274
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0318,719
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6348,472
CondegaNicaragua 3,3872,105
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,1298,780
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7186,661
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2306,357
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3896,456
ChhorPakistan 11,9967,455
ChitralPakistan 10,9396,798
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4445,247
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1165,043
CajamarcaPeru 5,7493,573
ChachapoyasPeru 5,6583,516
ChiclayoPeru 5,6883,535
ChimbotePeru 5,9683,709
CuzcoPeru 6,5894,095
CzestochowaPoland 7,3944,595
CoimbraPortugal 6,3593,951
CalafatRomania 8,1265,049
CeahlauRomania 8,0465,000
ClujRomania 7,9404,934
ConstantaRomania 8,4195,232
CraiovaRomania 8,1525,066
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4784,026
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,4424,624
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4293,995
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5833,469
Cape UelenRussia 5,2743,277
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8725,513
CaraRussia 8,5475,311
Cerdyn’Russia 8,0034,973
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1123,798
ChitaRussia 9,1605,692
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,1505,686
CokurdahRussia 6,5264,055
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4055,223
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8108,582
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,8706,133
CaceresSpain 6,5504,070
CadizSpain 6,7364,186
Ciudad RealSpain 6,7534,197
CordobaSpain 6,7594,200
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2598,861
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,3048,267
ChanthaburiThailand 13,6558,485
Chiang MaiThailand 13,0198,090
Chiang RaiThailand 12,8778,002
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,5918,446
ChumphonThailand 13,9318,657
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6335,365
CorumTurkey 9,0625,631
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,3836,452
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,6166,597
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0693,771
CernovcyUkraine 7,9374,932
ChernigovUkraine 7,9434,936
CarrascoUruguay 9,3375,802
ColoniaUruguay 9,2365,740
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6492,268
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 756470
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,164723
Camden, ScUsa 1,262784
Canton, NyUsa 1,075668
Cantonnw, SdUsa 697433
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,452902
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6291,012
Carlinville, IlUsa 514319
Casper, WyUsa 1,458906
Centralia, WaUsa 2,7001,678
Chambersburg, PaUsa 988614
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,180733
Charles City, IaUsa 379235
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,422884
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,413878
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 830516
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,148713
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,047650
Chaska, MnUsa 426265
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,011628
Chazy, NyUsa 1,232766
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,280795
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,248776
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,248775
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,372853
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 229142
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 204127
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7901,734
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 612380
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,361846
Cincinnati, KyUsa 612380
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 609379
Circleville, OhUsa 651404
Clarinda, IaUsa 621386
Clark, SdUsa 771479
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,109689
Clarksville, TnUsa 763474
Clayton, NmUsa 1,489926
Cleveland, OhioUsa 598372
Clinton, IaUsa 235146
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2463,260
Coldwater, MiUsa 343213
College Park, MdUsa 1,096681
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,464910
Columbia, MoUsa 635395
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,262784
Columbus, GaUsa 545339
Columbus, InUsa 569353
Columbus, KsUsa 935581
Columbus, OhioUsa 622387
Conception, MoUsa 686426
Concordia, KansasUsa 897558
Conway, ArUsa 1,022635
Conway, ScUsa 1,358844
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,088676
Corning, ArUsa 892554
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,236768
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,9551,215
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,476917
Cortland, NyUsa 998620
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7581,714
Covington, LaUsa 1,427887
Covington, TnUsa 875544
Crete, NeUsa 767477
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,514941
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,8676,132
CimbajUzbekistan 9,8676,132
CaracasVenezuela 4,2422,636
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6392,882
CoroVenezuela 4,0232,500
ChipataZambia 13,5208,402
ChomaZambia 13,3288,282
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0168,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -