Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fond Du Lac, Wi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fond Du Lac, Wi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fond Du Lac, Wi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,6986,648
ShkoderAlbania 8,0765,019
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6514,755
SaltaArgentina 7,9824,960
San AntonioArgentina 9,6886,020
San LuisArgentina 8,8555,503
San RafaelArgentina 8,9465,559
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2615,755
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,3275,174
SarmientoArgentina 10,1176,287
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8539,230
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8469,225
SalzburgAustria 7,2724,519
SakiAzerbaijan 9,5765,950
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8096,095
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,6936,024
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6932,916
SaveBenin 9,4635,880
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3124,544
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,8764,894
SalvadorBrazil 8,0865,025
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9025,532
SantaremBrazil 6,1383,814
SantosBrazil 8,6675,386
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4035,222
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6944,160
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5424,686
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9215,544
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7185,417
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5585,318
Sao LuisBrazil 6,7664,205
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5255,298
São PauloBrazil 8,6105,350
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3685,200
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,2133,861
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7494,816
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9324,929
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3485,187
SobralBrazil 7,1294,430
SoureBrazil 6,3333,935
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5364,683
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3025,780
SurubimBrazil 7,8044,850
SadovoBulgaria 8,3875,212
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3385,182
SofiaBulgaria 8,2575,131
SiemreapCambodia 13,5408,414
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,2681,410
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,8021,120
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,7901,112
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,3062,054
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,8111,747
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8161,128
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6431,021
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 431268
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,9781,229
Scott, SkCanada 1,7811,107
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,8201,131
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,9821,232
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,336830
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9202,436
Simcoe, OnCanada 748465
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 752468
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2701,411
Smithers, BcCanada 3,0171,875
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,3461,458
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9461,209
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,6221,008
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,6301,013
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2371,390
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4954,036
SalCape Verde 6,7734,209
SantiagoChile 8,7795,455
SewellChile 8,8495,499
ShanghaiChina 11,1396,922
ShantouChina 12,1187,530
ShenyangChina 9,9866,206
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,5282,192
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8782,410
San JoseCosta Rica 3,7872,353
SibenikCroatia 7,7364,807
SplitCroatia 7,7854,838
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8574,261
StudsgårdDenmark 6,5054,042
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2031,990
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3412,076
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2732,034
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1911,983
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2612,027
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3012,051
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1741,972
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2692,032
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2091,994
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3702,094
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2472,018
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1691,969
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1351,948
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3092,056
San GabrielEcuador 4,9143,054
SalloumEgypt 9,2725,762
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,4855,894
SohagEgypt 10,1036,278
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0606,252
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3432,077
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,0166,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5184,050
StrasbourgFrance 6,9054,291
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7063,546
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4233,370
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1255,670
SchleswigGermany 6,6334,122
StuttgartGermany 6,9834,339
SamosGreece 8,8655,509
Skiros IslandGreece 8,6185,355
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,8805,518
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,4132,121
SiguiriGuinea 8,2735,141
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2242,003
SzegedHungary 7,7914,841
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,5194,672
StykkisholmurIceland 4,5802,846
SagarIndia 12,3837,695
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1936,956
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3808,314
SemnanIran 10,3856,454
ShahroudIran 10,3636,440
ShirazIran 10,9516,805
ShannonIreland 5,6663,521
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,2284,492
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8904,903
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,1815,084
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,3484,566
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4934,656
Scuro MountainItaly 8,0975,031
SigonellaItaly 8,1485,063
SassandraIvory Coast 9,0145,601
SagaJapan 10,5916,581
SaigoJapan 10,1736,322
SakaiJapan 10,2416,364
SakataJapan 9,6205,978
SapporoJapan 9,1675,696
SaseboJapan 10,6256,602
SendaiJapan 9,6325,985
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5276,541
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4976,523
ShinjoJapan 9,6135,974
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3306,419
ShirakawaJapan 9,7706,071
ShizuokaJapan 10,0596,251
SumotoJapan 10,2846,391
SuttsuJapan 9,2415,742
SuwaJapan 9,9726,197
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,6605,382
SavannakhetLaos 13,1768,188
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2244,489
SiluteLithuania 7,1794,461
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2115,103
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,9099,264
SalimaMalawi 13,6928,509
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,8848,628
SibuMalaysia 14,5049,013
SanMali 8,4785,268
SegouMali 8,3685,200
SikassoMali 8,5595,319
St. BrandonMauritius 15,7449,783
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,1351,948
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0196,226
SainshandMongolia 9,9866,205
SafiMorocco 6,7904,219
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,9094,294
SittweMyanmar 12,9088,021
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1763,838
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5663,459
SaiqOman 11,8177,343
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,2537,614
SurOman 11,9487,425
SialkotPakistan 11,3597,059
SibbiPakistan 11,5137,154
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4585,256
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,7154,173
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1468,169
SandomierzPoland 7,5404,685
SniezkaPoland 7,2204,487
SuwalkiPoland 7,3424,562
SzczecinPoland 6,9764,335
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5124,047
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2833,283
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5122,182
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,8339,839
Satu MareRomania 7,8234,862
SibiuRomania 8,0475,000
SulinaRomania 8,3995,219
SadrinskRussia 8,6095,350
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,2104,480
SalekhardRussia 7,5674,702
SaratovRussia 8,5475,311
SejmcanRussia 6,9924,345
SelagoncyRussia 7,6274,740
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3255,173
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7165,416
SmolenskRussia 7,7064,789
SociRussia 9,0265,609
SortovalaRussia 7,0874,404
SuntarRussia 8,0084,976
SurgutRussia 8,2245,110
SverdlovskRussia 8,4625,258
SyktyvkarRussia 7,7324,805
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7152,308
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3926,458
SeychellesSeychelles 14,4178,959
SingaporeSingapore 14,8459,225
SliacSlovakia 7,5574,696
SeoulSouth Korea 10,2926,396
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1266,292
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5204,051
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,6164,111
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4864,030
SevilleSpain 6,7104,170
SennarSudan 11,3597,058
ShambatSudan 11,1026,899
ShendiSudan 11,0736,881
StenseleSweden 6,3323,935
StockholmSweden 6,7414,189
StorlienSweden 6,2313,872
SundsvallSweden 6,5044,042
SantisSwitzerland 7,0934,408
SongeaTanzania 13,5318,408
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,1198,153
SongkhlaThailand 14,2768,871
Suphan BuriThailand 13,4808,376
Surat ThaniThailand 14,0828,751
SurinThailand 13,3828,316
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1255,671
SokodeTogo 9,2855,770
SfaxTunisia 8,0675,013
SousseTunisia 7,9834,960
SamsunTurkey 9,0665,634
SiirtTurkey 9,6505,997
SivasTurkey 9,2395,741
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,5746,571
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9633,706
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5813,468
SarataUkraine 8,3215,171
SarnyUkraine 7,7394,809
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6595,381
SumyUkraine 8,1505,064
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,4977,144
SaltoUruguay 8,9185,542
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8101,746
Safford, AzUsa 2,2181,379
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,311815
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,8461,147
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 582362
Saint Paul, NeUsa 843524
Saint Peter, MnUsa 446277
Salem, InUsa 569353
Salem, OrUsa 2,7311,697
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9571,216
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,7381,080
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,8161,128
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,7741,724
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9211,815
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5122,183
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,9411,828
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 505314
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,9181,813
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,9031,804
Santuck, ScUsa 1,121697
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 438272
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,440895
Scott City, KsUsa 1,234767
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,253779
Scottsburg, InUsa 569353
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6451,644
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6441,643
Sedan, KsUsa 987613
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,6161,626
Selma, AlUsa 1,315817
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,303810
Seymour, InUsa 569353
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 704438
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,476917
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,344835
Sioux City, IaUsa 663412
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 667415
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 289179
Southport, NcUsa 1,411877
Sparta, IlUsa 634394
Spencer, WvUsa 816507
Spickard, MoUsa 586364
Spokane, WaUsa 2,2861,420
Spooner, WiUsa 355221
Springfield, IlUsa 448279
Springfield, MissouriUsa 839522
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6063,484
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 487303
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 582361
Stambaugh, MiUsa 257160
Stamford, CtUsa 1,224760
State College, PaUsa 930578
State University, MsUsa 1,199745
State University, NmUsa 2,0811,293
Staunton, VaUsa 1,004624
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,557967
Steffenville, MoUsa 513319
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8171,750
Storm Lake, IaUsa 563350
Storrs, CtUsa 1,337831
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,086675
Summerville, ScUsa 1,394867
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,4821,543
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 653406
Syracuse, NeUsa 693431
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 997619
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,4176,473
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2862,663
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4812,785
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1133,177
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9814,338
SocotraYemen 12,6737,875
SenangaZambia 12,9708,060
SerenjeZambia 13,3108,271
SeshekeZambia 13,1538,173
SolweziZambia 12,9278,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -